Template:FL digit56
From Metabolomics.JP
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" margin: 1em 1em 1em 1em" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" margin: 1em 1em 1em 1em" | ||
| − | |+ Details of the 3rd Class | + | |+ Details of the 3rd Class: Hydroxylation pattern of A and B rings (5th and 6th digits) |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 colspan=2|Position of -OH (-OCH<sub>3</sub>) groups | |rowspan=2 colspan=2|Position of -OH (-OCH<sub>3</sub>) groups | ||
Revision as of 13:29, 7 April 2008
| Categories in the 3rd Class | ||
|---|---|---|
|
| Position of -OH (-OCH3) groups | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | 8 | 9 | ||
| A | |||||||||||||||
| B | |||||||||||||||
| C | |||||||||||||||
| D | |||||||||||||||
| E | |||||||||||||||
| F | |||||||||||||||
| G | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 9 | |||||||||||||||
| First Character: | N not glycosylated | G O-glycoside | C C-glycoside | D both glycosides |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Character: | S plain | M alkylated | I prenylated | R cyclic-prenylated |
| F furanoFL | P pyranoFL | D furano and pyranoFL | N phenylpropanoid | C others |